List of United States Representatives from New York

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Representative Party District Years District home Note
William Floyd Anti-Administration
John Laurance Pro-Administration
Egbert Benson Pro-Administration
John Hathorn Anti-Administration
Peter Silvester Pro-Administration
Jeremiah Van Rensselaer Anti-Administration
Thomas Tredwell Anti-Administration
Cornelius C. Schoonmaker Anti-Administration
John Watts Pro-Administration
Thomas Tredwell Anti-Administration
Philip Van Cortlandt Anti-Administration
Peter Van Gaasbeck Pro-Administration
Theodorus Bailey Anti-Administration
Ezekiel Gilbert Pro-Administration
John E. Van Alen Pro-Administration
Henry Glen Pro-Administration
James Gordon Pro-Administration
Silas Talbot Pro-Administration
Edward Livingston Democratic-Republican
Jonathan N. Havens Democratic-Republican
Philip Van Cortlandt Democratic-Republican
John Hathorn Democratic-Republican
Theodorus Bailey Democratic-Republican
Ezekiel Gilbert Federalist
John E. Van Alen Federalist
Henry Glen Federalist
John Williams Federalist
William Cooper Federalist
Lucas C. Elmendorf Democratic-Republican
David Brooks Federalist
Hezekiah L. Hosmer Federalist
James Cochran Federalist
Jonathan N. Havens Democratic-Republican
Edward Livingston Democratic-Republican
Theodorus Bailey Democratic-Republican
John Bird Federalist
John Thompson Democratic-Republican
Jonas Platt Federalist
William Cooper Federalist
John Smith Democratic-Republican
Samuel L. Mitchill Democratic-Republican
Thomas Tillotson
David Thomas Democratic-Republican
Killian Van Rensselaer Federalist
Benjamin Walker Federalist
Thomas Morris Federalist
Theodorus Bailey Democratic-Republican
John P. Van Ness Democratic-Republican
Joshua Sands Federalist
Samuel L. Mitchill Democratic-Republican
Philip Van Cortlandt Democratic-Republican
Andrew McCard Democratic-Republican
Isaac Bloom
Josh Hasbrouck Democratic-Republican
Henry W. Livingston Federalist
Killian Van Rensselaer Federalist
George Tibbits Federalist
Beriah Palmer Democratic-Republican
David Thomas Democratic-Republican
Thomas Sammons Democratic-Republican
Erastus Root Democratic-Republican
Gaylord Griswold Federalist
John Paterson Democratic-Republican
Oliver Phelps Democratic-Republican
Samuel Riker Democratic-Republican
Daniel C. Verplanck Democratic-Republican
Eliphalet Wickes Democratic-Republican
George Clinton Democratic-Republican
Gurdon S. Mumford Democratic-Republican
John Blake, Jr. Democratic-Republican
Martin G. Schuneman Democratic-Republican
Josiah Masters Democratic-Republican
Peter Sailly Democratic-Republican
John Russell Democratic-Republican
Nathan Williams Democratic-Republican
Uri Tracy Democratic-Republican
Silas Halsey Democratic-Republican
Samuel Riker Democratic-Republican
Barent Gardenier Federalist
James I. Van Alen Democratic-Republican
John Thompson Democratic-Republican
Peter Swart Democratic-Republican
William Kirkpatrick Democratic-Republican
Reuben Humphrey Democratic-Republican
John Harris Democratic-Republican
Nathan Wilson Democratic-Republican
Ebenezer Sage Democratic-Republican
Gurdon S. Mumford Democratic-Republican
Jonathan Fisk Democratic-Republican
James Emott Federalist
Barent Gardenier Federalist
Herman Knickerbocker Federalist
Killian Van Rensselaer Federalist
John Thompson Democratic-Republican
Thomas Sammons Democratic-Republican
John Nicholson Democratic-Republican
Thomas R. Gold Federalist
Erastus Root Democratic-Republican
Uri Tracy Democratic-Republican
Vincent Mathews Federalist
Peter Buell Porter Democratic-Republican
Gurdon S. Mumford Democratic-Republican
Samuel L. Mitchill Democratic-Republican
Pierre Van Cortlandt, Jr. Democratic-Republican
Thomas B. Cooke Democratic-Republican
Robert Le Roy Livingston Federalist
Harmanus Bleecker Federalist
Benjamin Pond Democratic-Republican
Silas Stow Democratic-Republican
Arunah Metcalf Democratic-Republican
Daniel Avery Democratic-Republican
Asa Fitch Federalist
Ebenezer Sage Democratic-Republican
Henry Crocheron Democratic-Republican
George Townsend Democratic-Republican
Silas Wood Democratic-Republican
Silas Wood Democratic-Republican
Silas Wood Democratic-Republican
Silas Wood Democratic
James Lent Democratic
Jacob Crocheron Democratic
John T. Bergen Democratic
Abel Huntington Democratic
Isaac B. Van Houten Democratic
Samuel Barton Democratic
Thomas B. Jackson Democratic
Abraham Vanderveer Democratic
James De La Montanya Democratic
Charles A. Floyd Democratic
Joseph Egbert Democratic
Selah B. Strong Democratic
Henry C. Murphy Democratic
Jonas P. Phoenix Whig
William B. Maclay Democratic
Moses G. Leonard Democratic
Hamilton Fish Whig
Joseph H. Anderson Democratic
Richard D. Davis Democratic
James G. Clinton Democratic
Jeremiah Russell Democratic
Zadock Pratt Democratic
David L. Seymour Democratic
Daniel D. Barnard Whig
Charles Rogers Whig
Lemuel Stetson Democratic
Chesselden Ellis Democratic
Charles S. Benton Democratic
Preston King Democratic
Orville Hungerford Democratic
Samuel Beardsley Democratic
Jeremiah E. Cary Democratic
Meade Purdy Democratic
Orville Robinson Democratic
Horace Wheaton Democratic
George O. Rathbun Democratic
Amasa Dana Democratic
Byram Green Democratic
Thomas J. Patterson Whig
Charles H. Carroll Whig
William S. Hubbell Democratic
Asher Tyler Whig
William A. Moseley Whig
Albert Smith Whig
Washington Hunt Whig
John W. Lawrence Democratic
Henry J. Seaman Know-nothing
William S. Miller Know-nothing
Thomas M. Woodruff Know-nothing
William W. Campbell Know-nothing
William W. Woodworth Democratic
Archibald C. Niven Democratic
Samuel Gordon Democratic
John F. Collin Democratic
Richard P. Herrick Whig
Bradford R. Wood Democratic
Erastus D. Culver Whig
Joseph Russell Democratic
Hugh White Whig
Timothy Jenkins Democratic
Charles Goodyear Democratic
Stephen Strong Democratic
William J. Hough Democratic
Samuel S. Ellsworth Democratic
John De Mott Democratic
Elias B. Holmes Whig
Martin Grover Democratic
Abner Lewis Whig
Frederick W. Lord Democratic
Henry C. Murphy Democratic
Henry Nicoll Democratic
Frederick A. Tallmadge Whig
David S. Jackson Democratic
William Nelson Whig
Cornelius Warren Whig
Daniel B. St. John Whig
Eliakim Sherrill Whig
Peter H. Silvester Whig
Gideon Reynolds Whig
John I. Slingerland Whig
Orlando Kellogg Whig
Sidney Lawrence Democratic
George Petrie Democratic
William Collins Democratic
Joseph Mullin Whig
George A. Starkweather Democratic
Ausburn Birdsall Democratic
William Duer Whig
Daniel Gott Whig
Harmon S. Conger Whig
William T. Lawrence Whig
John M. Holley Whig
Robert L. Rose Whig
David Rumsey Whig
Dudley Marvin Whig
Nathan K. Hall Whig
Harvey Putnam Whig
Horace Greeley Whig
Esbon Blackmar Whig
John A. King Whig
David A. Bokee Whig
Jonas P. Phoenix Whig
Walter Underhill Whig
George Briggs Whig
James Brooks Whig
Ransom Halloway Whig
Thomas McKissock Whig
Herman D. Gould Whig
John L. Schoolcraft Whig
George R. Andrews Whig
John R. Thurman Whig
Henry P. Alexander Whig
Preston King Free-Soil
Charles E. Clarke Whig
Orsamus B. Matteson Whig
Hiram Walden Democratic
Henry Bennett Whig
William T. Jackson Whig
William A. Sackett Whig
Abraham M. Schermerhorn Whig
Elijah Risley Whig
Elbridge G. Spaulding Whig
Lorenzo Burrows Whig
John G. Floyd Democratic
Obadiah Bowne Whig
Emanuel B. Hart Democratic
John H.H. Haws Whig
Abraham P. Stephens Democratic
Gilbert Dean Democratic
William Murray Democratic
Marius Schoonmaker Whig
Josiah Sutherland Democratic
David L. Seymour Democratic
John H. Boyd Whig
Joseph Russell Democratic
John Wells Whig
Alexander H. Buell Democratic
Willard Ives Democratic
Timothy Jenkins Democratic
William W. Snow Democratic
Leander Babcock Democratic
Daniel T. Jones Democratic
Thomas Y. Howe, Jr. Democratic
Henry S. Walbridge Whig
Jerediah Horsford Whig
Reuben Robie Democratic
Frederick S. Martin Whig
Solomon G. Haven Whig
Augustus P. Hascall Whig
James Maurice Democratic
Thomas W. Cumming Democratic
Hiram Walbridge Democratic
Michael Walsh Democratic
William M. Tweed Democratic
John Wheeler Democratic
William A. Walker Democratic
Francis B. Cutting Democratic
Jared V. Peck Democratic
William Murray Democratic
Theodoric R. Westbrook Democratic
Gilbert Dean Democratic
Russell Sage Whig
Rufus W. Peckham Democratic
Charles Hughes Democratic
George A. Simmons Whig
Bishop Perkins Democratic
Peter Rowe Democratic
George W. Chase Whig
Orsamus B. Matteson Whig
Henry Bennett Whig
Gerrit Smith Free-Soil
Caleb Lyon
(Independent)
Edwin B. Morgan Whig
Andrew Oliver Democratic
John J. Taylor Democratic
George Hastings Democratic
Azariah Boody Whig
Benjamin Pringle Whig
Thomas T. Flagler Whig
Reuben E. Fenton Democratic
Henry C. Goodwin Whig
David Carpenter Whig
William W. Valk Know-nothing
James S.T. Stranahan Whig
Guy R. Pelton Whig
John Kelly Democratic
Thomas R. Whitney Know-nothing
Thomas Child, Jr. Whig
Abram Wakeman Whig
Bayard Clarke Opposition
Ambrose S. Murray Whig
Rufus H. King Whig
Killian Miller Whig
Samuel Dickson Opposition
Edward Dodd Opposition
Francis E. Spinner Democratic
Thomas R. Horton Opposition
Jonas A. Hughston Opposition
Henry Bennett Opposition
Andrew Z. McCarty Whig
William A. Gilbert Opposition
Amos P. Granger Opposition
Edwin B. Morgan Opposition
John Mason Parker Whig
William H. Kelsey Whig
John Williams Democratic
Thomas T. Flagler Opposition
Solomon G. Haven Opposition
Francis S. Edwards Know-nothing
John A. Searing Democratic
George Taylor Democratic
Daniel E. Sickles Democratic
William B. Maclay Democratic
John Cochrane Democratic
Elijah Ward Democratic
Hoarce F. Clark Democratic
John B. Haskin Democratic
Ambrose S. Murray Republican
William F. Russell Democratic
John Thompson Republican
Abram B. Olin Republican
Erastus Corning Democratic
Edward Dodd Republican
George W. Palmer Republican
Francis E. Spinner Republican
Clark B. Cochrane Republican
Oliver A. Morse Republican
Orsamus B. Matteson Republican
Henry Bennett Republican
Henry C. Goodwin Republican
Charles B. Hoard Republican
Amos P. Granger Republican
Edwin B. Morgan Republican
Emory B. Pottle Republican
John Mason Parker Republican
William H. Kelsey Republican
Samuel G. Andrews Republican
Judson W. Sherman Republican
Silas M. Burroughs Republican
Israel T. Hatch Democratic
Reuben E. Fenton Republican
Luther C. Carter Republican
James Humphrey Republican
Thomas J. Barr Democratic
George Briggs Republican
Horace F. Clark Democratic
John B. Haskin Democratic
Charles H. Van Wyck Republican
William S. Kenyon Republican
Charles L. Beale Republican
John H. Reynolds Democratic
James B. McKean Republican
James H. Graham Republican
Roscoe Conkling Republican
R. Holland Duell Republican
M. Lindley Lee Republican
Charles B. Sedgwick Republican
Martin Butterfield Republican
Alfred Wells Republican
William Irvine Republican
Alfred Ely Republican
Augustus Frank Republican
Elbridge G. Spaulding Republican
Edward H. Smith Democratic
Moses F. Odell Democratic
Benjamin Wood Democratic
James Kerrigan Democratic
William Wall Republican
Frederick A. Conkling Republican
Elijah Ward Democratic
Isaac C. Delaplaine Democratic
Edward Haight Democratic
John B. Steele Democratic
Stephen Baker Republican
Erastus Corning Democratic
William A. Wheeler Republican
Socrates N. Sherman Republican
Chauncey Vibbard Democratic
Richard Franchot Republican
William E. Lansing Republican
Ambrose W. Clark Republican
Theodore M. Pomeroy Republican
Jacob P. Chamberlain Republican
Alexander S. Diven Republican
Robert B. Van Valkenburg Republican
Burt Van Horn Republican
Henry G. Stebbins Democratic
Martin Kalbfleisch Democratic
Moses F. Odell Democratic
Benjamin Wood Democratic
Fernando Wood Democratic
Elijah Ward Democratic
John W. Chanler Democratic
James Brooks Democratic
Anson Herrick Democratic
William Radford Democratic
Charles H. Winfield Democratic
Homer A. Nelson Democratic
John B. Steele Democratic
John Van S.L. Pruyn Democratic
John Augustus Griswold Democratic
Orlando Kellogg Republican
Calvin T. Hulburd Republican
James M. Marvin Republican
Samuel F. Miller Republican
Ambrose W. Clark Republican
Francis Kernan Democratic
De Witt C. Littlejohn Republican
Thomas T. Davis Union
Theodore M. Pomeroy Republican
Daniel Morris Republican
Giles W. Hotchkiss Republican
Robert B. Van Valkenburg Republican
Freeman Clarke Republican
Reuben E. Fenton Republican
John Ganson Democratic
Stephen Taber Democratic
Teunis G. Bergen Democratic
James Humphrey Republican
Morgan Jones Democratic
Nelson Taylor Democratic
Henry J. Raymond Republican
William A. Darling Republican
John H. Ketcham Republican
Edwin N. Hubbell Democratic
Charles Goodyear Democratic
John Augustus Griswold Republican
Demas Hubbard, Jr. Republican
Addison H. Laflin Republican
Roscoe Conkling Republican
Sidney T. Holmes Republican
Thomas T. Davis Republican
Hamilton Ward Republican
Roswell Hart Republican
Burt Van Horn Republican
James M. Humphrey Democratic
Henry Van Aernam Republican
John W. Hunter Democratic
William E. Dodge Republican
Robert S. Hale Republican
Demas Barnes Democratic
William E. Robinson Democratic
John Fox Democratic
John Morrissey Democratic
Thomas E. Stewart Republican
James Brooks Democratic
Fernando Wood Democratic
William H. Robertson Republican
Charles H. Van Wyck Republican
Thomas Cornell Republican
John Van S.L. Pruyn Democratic
Orange Ferriss Republican
William C. Fields Republican
Alexander H. Bailey Republican
John C. Churchill Republican
Dennis McCarthy Republican
William H. Kelsey Republican
William S. Lincoln Republican
Lewis Selye Republican
Henry A. Reeves Democratic
John G. Schumaker Democratic
Henry W. Slocum Democratic
Samuel S. Cox Democratic
Hervey C. Calkin Democratic
Clarkson N. Potter Democratic
George W. Greene Democratic
John Ashley Griswold Democratic
Stephen L. Mayham Democratic
Adolphus H. Tanner Republican
William A. Wheeler Republican
Stephen Sanford Republican
Charles Knapp Republican
George W. Cowles Republican
Giles W. Hotchkiss Republican
Noah Davis Republican
John Fisher Republican
David S. Bennett Republican
Porter Sheldon Republican
Charles H. Van Wyck Republican
Dwight Townsend Democratic
Thomas Kinsella Democratic
Robert B. Roosevelt Democratic
William R. Roberts Democratic
Smith Ely, Jr. Democratic
Charles St. John Republican
Joseph H. Tuthill Democratic
Eli Perry Democratic
Joseph M. Warren Democratic
John Rogers Democratic
John M. Carroll Democratic
Elizur H. Prindle Republican
Clinton L. Merriam Republican
Ellis H. Roberts Republican
William E. Lansing Republican
R. Holland Duell Republican
John E. Seeley Republican
William H. Lamport Republican
Milo Goodrich Republican
Horace B. Smith Republican
Freeman Clarke Republican
Seth Wakeman Republican
William Williams Democratic
Walter L. Sessions Republican
Henry J. Scudder Republican
John G. Schumaker Democratic
Stewart L. Woodford Republican
Philip S. Crooke Republican
Thomas J. Creamer Democratic
John D. Lawson Republican
David B. Mellish Republican
Fernando Wood Democratic
Clarkson N. Potter Democratic
Charles St. John Republican
John O. Whitehouse Democratic
David M. De Witt Democratic
Eli Perry Democratic
James S. Smart Republican
Robert S. Hale Republican
William A. Wheeler Republican
Henry H. Hathorn Republican
David Wilber Republican
Clinton L. Merriam Republican
Ellis H. Roberts Republican
William E. Lansing Republican
R. Holland Duell Republican
Clinton D. MacDougall Republican
William H. Lamport Republican
Thomas C. Platt Republican
Horace B. Smith Republican
Freeman Clarke Republican
George G. Hoskins Republican
Lyman K. Bass Republican
Walter L. Sessions Republican
Lyman Tremain (At Large) Republican
Henry B. Metcalfe Democratic
Simeon B. Chittenden Republican
Archibald M. Bliss Democratic
Edwin R. Meade Democratic
Smith Ely, Jr. Democratic
Elijah Ward Democratic
Fernando Wood Democratic
Abram S. Hewitt Democratic
Benjamin A. Willis Democratic
Nathaniel H. Odell Democratic
George M. Beebe Democratic
John H. Bagley, Jr. Democratic
Charles H. Adams Republican
Martin I. Townsend Republican
Andrew Williams Republican
William A. Wheeler Republican
Henry H. Hathorn Republican
Samuel F. Miller Republican
George A. Bagley Republican
Scott Lord Democratic
William H. Baker Republican
Elias W. Leavenworth Republican
Clinton D. MacDougall Republican
Elbridge G. Lapham Republican
Thomas C. Platt Republican
Charles C.B. Walker Democratic
John M. Davy Republican
George G. Hoskins Republican
Lyman K. Bass Republican
Nelson I. Norton Republican
James W. Covert Democratic
William D. Veeder Democratic
Nicholas Muller Democratic
Anthony Eickhoff Democratic
Anson G. McCook Republican
Clarkson N. Potter Democratic
John H. Ketcham Republican
Stephen L. Mayham Democratic
Terence J. Quinn Democratic
Amaziah B. James Republican
John H. Starin Republican
Solomon Bundy Republican
William J. Bacon Republican
Frank Hiscock Republican
John H. Camp Republican
Jeremiah W. Dwight Republican
John N. Hungerford Republican
Elizur K. Hart Democratic
Charles B. Benedict Democratic
Daniel N. Lockwood Democratic
George W. Patterson Republican
Daniel O'Reilly
(Independent Democrat)
Edwin Einstein Republican
James O'Brien
(Independent Democrat)
Levi P. Morton Republican
Waldo Hutchins Democratic
John W. Ferdon Republican
William Lounsbery Democratic
John M. Bailey Republican
Walter A. Wood Republican
John Hammond Republican
David Wilber Republican
Warner Miller Republican
Cyrus D. Prescott Republican
Joseph Mason Republican
David P. Richardson Republican
John Van Voorhis Republican
Richard Crowley Republican
Ray V. Pierce Republican
Henry Van Aernam Republican
Perry Belmont Democratic
William E. Robinson Democratic
J. Hyatt Smith
(Independent)
Benjamin Wood Democratic
P. Henry Dugro Democratic
John Hardy Democratic
Abram S. Hewitt Democratic
Roswell P. Flower Democratic
Lewis Beach Democratic
Thomas Cornell Republican
Michael N. Nolan Democratic
Abraham X. Parker Republican
George West Republican
Ferris Jacobs, Jr. Republican
Charles R. Skinner Republican
James W. Wadsworth Republican
Jonathan Scoville Democratic
Darwin R. James Republican
Felix Campbell Democratic
Nicholas Muller Democratic
William Dorsheimer Democratic
John J. Adams Democratic
Orlando B. Potter Democratic
John H. Bagley, Jr. Democratic
Thomas J.V. Alstyne Democratic
Henry G. Burleigh Republican
Frederick A. Johnson Republican
Edward Wemple Democratic
George W. Ray Republican
John T. Spriggs Democratic
Newton W. Nutting Republican
Sereno E. Payne Republican
Stephen C. Millard Republican
John Arnot, Jr. Democratic
Halbert S. Greenleaf Democratic
Robert S. Stevens Democratic
William F. Rogers Democratic
Francis B. Brewer Republican
Henry W. Slocum (At Large) Democratic
Felix Campbell Democratic
Peter P. Mahoney Democratic
Archibald M. Bliss Democratic
Nicholas Muller Democratic
John J. Adams Democratic
Timothy J. Campbell Democratic
Joseph Pulitzer Democratic
Truman A. Merriman Democratic
Abraham Dowdney Democratic
Egbert L. Viele Democratic
William G. Stahlnecker Democratic
Lewis Beach Democratic
John H. Ketcham Republican
James G. Lindsley Republican
Henry G. Burleigh Republican
John Swinburne Republican
George West Republican
Frederick A. Johnson Republican
Abraham X. Parker Republican
John S. Pindar Democratic
Stephen C. Millard Republican
Sereno E. Payne Republican
John Arnot, Jr. Democratic
Ira Davenport Republican
Charles S. Baker Republican
John G. Sawyer Republican
John M. Farquhar Republican
John B. Weber Republican
Walter L. Sessions Republican
Stephen V. White Republican
Amos J. Cummings Democratic
Lloyd Bryce Democratic
Samuel S. Cox Democratic
Francis B. Spinola Democratic
W. Bourke Cockran Democratic
Ashbel P. Fitch Democratic
Henry Bacon Democratic
Stephen T. Hopkins Republican
Edward W. Greenman Democratic
Charles Tracey Democratic
John H. Moffitt Republican
James S. Sherman Republican
David Wilber Republican
James J. Belden Republican
Milton De Lano Republican
Newton W. Nutting Republican
Thomas S. Flood Republican
William G. Laidlaw Republican
James W. Covert Democratic
William C. Wallace Republican
John M. Clancy Democratic
Thomas F. Magner Democratic
Frank T. Fitzgerald Democratic
Edward J. Dunphy Democratic
John H. McCarthy Democratic
Amos J. Cummings Democratic
John Quinn Democratic
Roswell P. Flower Democratic
Moses D. Stivers Republican
Charles J. Knapp Republican
John A. Quackenbush Republican
John Sanford Republican
Frederick Lansing Republican
Sereno E. Payne Republican
John Raines Republican
John M. Wiley Democratic
David A. Boody Democratic
William J. Coombs Democratic
John R. Fellows Democratic
Timothy J. Campbell Democratic
W. Bourke Cockran Democratic
John D.W. Warner Democratic
Joseph J. Little Democratic
Henry Bacon Democratic
Isaac N. Cox Democratic
John M. Wever Republican
N. Martin Curtis Republican
Henry W. Bentley Democratic
George Van Horn Democratic
George W. Ray Republican
Hosea H. Rockwell Democratic
Halbert S. Greenleaf Democratic
James W. Wadsworth Republican
Daniel N. Lockwood Democratic
Thomas L. Bunting Democratic
Warren B. Hooker Republican
John M. Clancy Democratic
Joseph F. Hendrix Democratic
William J. Coombs Democratic
John H. Graham Democratic
Thomas F. Magner Democratic
Franklin Bartlett Democratic
Edward J. Dunphy Democratic
Timothy J. Campbell Democratic
Daniel E. Sickles Republican
Amos J. Cummings Democratic
W. Bourke Cockran Democratic
John D.W. Warner Democratic
John R. Fellows Democratic
Ashbel P. Fitch Democratic
William Ryan Democratic
Francis Marvin Republican
Jacob LeFever Republican
Charles D. Haines Democratic
Charles Tracy Democratic
Simon J. Schermerhorn Democratic
John M. Wever Republican
Charles A. Chickering Republican
James S. Sherman Republican
James J. Belden Republican
Sereno E. Payne Republican
Charles W. Gillet Republican
James W. Wadsworth Republican
John Van Voorhis Republican
Charles Daniels Republican
Isidor Strauss Democratic
Richard C. McCormick Republican
Denis M. Hurley Republican
Francis H. Wilson Republican
Israel F. Fischer Republican
Charles G. Bennett Republican
James R. Howe Republican
James J. Walsh Democratic
Henry C. Miner Democratic
Amos J. Cummings Democratic
William Sulzer Democratic
George B. McClellan, Jr. Democratic
Richard C. Shannon Republican
Lemuel E. Quigg Republican
Philip B. Low Republican
Benjamin L. Fairchild Republican
Benjamin B. Odell, Jr. Republican
Frank S. Black Republican
George N. Southwick Republican
David F. Wilber Republican
Wallace T. Foote, Jr. Republican
Theodore L. Poole Republican
Henry C. Brewster Republican
Rowland B. Mahany Republican
Joseph M. Belford Republican
Edmund H. Driggs Democratic
John H.G. Vehslage Democratic
John M. Mitchell Republican
Thomas J. Bradley Democratic
William L. Ward Republican
John H. Ketcham Republican
Aaron V.S. Cochrane Republican
Lucius N. Littauer Republican
James J. Belden Republican
De Alva S. Alexander Republican
Townsend Scudder Democratic
John J. Fitzgerald Democratic
Bertram T. Clayton Democratic
Frank E. Wilson Democratic
Mitchell May Democratic
Nicholas Muller Democratic
Daniel J. Riordan Democratic
Jefferson M. Levy Democratic
William A. Chanler Democratic
Jacob Ruppert, Jr. Democratic
John Q. Underhill Democratic
Arthur S. Tompkins Republican
Martin H. Glynn Democratic
John K. Stewart Republican
Louis W. Emerson Republican
Michael E. Driscoll Republican
James M.E. O'Grady
William H. Ryan Democratic
Edward B. Vreeland Republican
Frederic Storm Republican
Henry Bristow Republican
Harry A. Hanbury Republican
George H. Lindsay Democratic
Montague Lessler Republican
Thomas J. Creamer Democratic
Henry M. Goldfogle Democratic
Edward Swann Democratic
Oliver H.P. Belmont Democratic
William H. Douglas Republican
Cornelius A. Pugsley Democratic
William H. Draper Republican
George N. Southwick Republican
Charles L. Knapp Republican
James B. Perkins Republican
Townsend Scudder Democratic
George H. Lindsay Democratic
Charles T. Dunwell Republican
Frank E. Wilson Democratic
Edward M. Bassett Democratic
Robert Baker Democratic
John J. Fitzgerald Democratic
Timothy D. Sullivan Democratic
William Sulzer Democratic
William Randolph Hearst Democratic
W. Bourke Cockran Democratic
Francis B. Harrison Democratic
Ira E. Rider Democratic
William H. Douglas Republican
Jacob Ruppert, Jr. Democratic
Francis E. Shober Democratic
Joseph A. Goulden Democratic
Norton P. Otis Republican
Thomas W. Bradley Republican
John H. Ketcham Republican
William H. Draper Republican
George N. Southwick Republican
George J. Smith Republican
Lucius L. Littauer Republican
William H. Flack Republican
James S. Sherman Republican
Charles L. Knapp Republican
Michael E. Driscoll Republican
John W. Dwight Republican
Sereno E. Payne Republican
James B. Perkins Republican
Charles W. Gillet Republican
James W. Wadsworth Republican
William H. Ryan Democratic
De Alva S. Alexander Republican
Edward B. Vreeland Republican
William W. Cocks Republican
Charles B. Law Republican
George E. Waldo Republican
William M. Calder Republican
Herbert Parsons Republican
Charles A. Towne Democratic
J. Van Vechten Olcott Republican
William S. Bennett Republican
John E. Andrus Republican
Frank J. LeFevre Republican
J. Sloat Fassett Republican
Daniel J. Riordan Democratic
Charles V. Fornes Democratic
William Willet, Jr. Democratic
Francis B. Harrison Democratic
Samuel McMillan Republican
George W. Fairchild Republican
Cyrus Durey Republican
George R. Malby Republican
Peter A. Porter Republican
Otto G. Foelker Republican
Richard Young Republican
Michael F. Conry Democratic
Hamilton Fish II Republican
Charles S. Millington Republican
James S. Simmons Republican
Daniel A. Driscoll Democratic
Martin W. Littleton Democratic
James P. Maher Democratic
Frank E. Wilson Democratic
William C. Redfield Democratic
Jefferson M. Levy Democratic
John J. Kindred Democratic
Thomas G. Patten Democratic
Henry George, Jr. Democratic
Stephen B. Ayres Democratic
Richard E. Connell Democratic
Henry S. DeForest Republican
Theron Akin Democratic
Charles A. Talcott Democratic
Luther W. Mott Republican
Henry G. Danforth Republican
Edwin S. Underhill Democratic
Charles B. Smith Democratic
Lathrop Brown Democratic
Denis O'Leary
Frank E. Wilson Democratic
Harry H. Dale Democratic
James P. Maher Democratic
Daniel J. Griffin Democratic
James H. O'Brien
Herman A. Metz Democratic
Daniel J. Riordan Democratic
Henry M. Goldfogle Democratic
Timothy D. Sullivan Democratic
Jefferson M. Levy Democratic
Michael F. Conry Democratic
Peter J. Dooling Democratic
John F. Carew Democratic
Thomas G. Patten Democratic
Walter M. Chandler Progressive
Jacob A. Cantor Democratic
Henry George, Jr. Democratic
Henry Bruckner Democratic
Joseph A. Goulden Democratic
Woodson R. Oglesby Democratic
Benjamin I. Taylor Democratic
Edmund Platt Republican
George McClellan Democratic
Peter G. Ten Eyck Democratic
James S. Parker Republican
Samuel Wallin Republican
Edwin A. Meritt Republican
Luther W. Mott Republican
Charles A. Talcott Democratic
George W. Fairchild Republican
John R. Clancy Democratic
Sereno E. Payne Republican
Edwin S. Underhill Democratic
Thomas B. Dunn Republican
Henry G. Danforth Republican
Robert H. Gittins Democratic
Charles B. Smith Democratic
Daniel A. Driscoll Democratic
Charles M. Hamilton Republican
Frederick C. Hicks Republican
C. Pope Caldwell Democratic
Joseph V. Flynn Democratic
Frederick W. Rowe Republican
Oscar W. Swift Republican
Reuben L. Haskell Republican
Meyer London
(Socialist)
George W. Loft Democratic
Michael F. Farley Democratic
Isaac Siegel Republican
G. Murray Hulbert Democratic
William S. Bennett Republican
James W. Husted Republican
Charles B. Ward Republican
Rollin B. Sanford Republican
William B. Charles Republican
Bertrand H. Snell Republican
Homer P. Snyder Republican
Walter W. Magee Republican
Norman J. Gould Republican
Harry H. Pratt Republican
S. Wallace Dempsey Republican
John J. Delaney Democratic
Christopher D. Sullivan Democratic
Fiorello H. LaGuardia Republican
Thomas F. Smith Democratic
George B. Francis Republican
Anthony J. Griffin Democratic
Daniel C. Oliver Democratic
Benjamin L. Fairchild Republican
George R. Lunn Democratic
Archie D. Sanders Republican
William F. Waldow Republican
John MacCrate Republican
Thomas H. Cullen Democratic
John B. Johnston Democratic
James P. Maher Democratic
William E. Cleary Democratic
David J. O'Connell
Henry M. Goldfogle Democratic
Peter J. Dooling Democratic
Thomas F. Smith Democratic
Herbert C. Pell, Jr. Democratic
John F. Carew Democratic
Joseph Rowan Democratic
Jerome F. Donovan Democratic
Richard F. McKiniry Democratic
James V. Ganly Democratic
Frank Crowther Republican
William H. Hill Republican
Alanson B. Houghton Republican
Clarence MacGregor Republican
James M. Mead Democratic
Daniel A. Reed Republican
John J. Kindred Democratic
John Kissel Republican
Ardolph L. Kline Republican
Warren I. Lee Republican
Michael J. Hogan Republican
Charles G. Bond Republican
Anthony N. Petersen Republican
Lester D. Volk Republican
Meyer London
(Socialist)
Nathan D. Perlman Republican
Thomas J. Ryan Democratic
W. Bourke Cockran Democratic
Ogden L. Mills Republican
Walter M. Chandler Republican
Martin C. Ansorage Republican
Albert B. Rossdale Republican
Benjamin L. Fairchild Republican
Hamilton Fish III Republican
Peter G. Ten Eyck Democratic
John D. Clarke Republican
Robert L. Bacon Republican
George W. Lindsay Democratic
Loring M. Black, Jr. Democratic
Charles I. Stengle Democratic
John F. Quayle Democratic
William E. Cleary Democratic
David J. O'Connell
Emanuel Celler Democratic
Anning S. Prall Democratic
Samuel Dickstein Democratic
John J. Boylan Democratic
John J. O'Connor
Sol Bloom Democratic
Fiorello H. LaGuardia Republican
Royal H. Weller Democratic
Frank A. Oliver Democratic
J. Mayhew Wainwright Republican
Parker Corning Democratic
Thaddeus C. Sweet Republican
John Taber Republican
Gale H. Stalker Republican
Meyer Jacobstein Democratic
Andrew L. Somers Democratic
Harcourt J. Pratt Republican
Frederick M. Davenport Republican
Harold S. Tolley Republican
Patrick J. Carley Democratic
William I. Sirovich Democratic
William W. Cohen Democratic
James M. Fitzpatrick Democratic
John D. Clarke Republican
Clarence E. Hancock Republican
William F. Brunner Democratic
Ruth B. Pratt Republican
Martin J. Kennedy Democratic
Joseph A. Gavagan Democratic
Francis D. Culkin Republican
James L. Whitley Republican
Edmund F. Cooke Republican
John J. Delaney Democratic
Stephen A. Rudd Democratic
Charles D. Millard Republican
Walter G. Andrews Republican
Theodore A. Peyser Democratic
James J. Lanzetta Democratic
Philip A. Goodwin Republican
Fred J. Sisson Democratic
James W. Wadsworth, Jr. Republican
Alfred F. Beiter Democratic
John Fitzgibbons (At Large) Democratic
Elmer E. Studley (At Large) Democratic
Joseph L. Pfeifer Democratic
Marcellus H. Evans Democratic
Richard J. Tonry Democratic
James A. O'Leary
Vito Marcantonio Republican
Charles A. Buckley Democratic
William D. Thomas Republican
Bert Lord Republican
W. Sterling Cole Republican
James P.B. Duffy Democratic
Matthew J. Merritt (At Large) Democratic
Caroline O'Day (At Large)
William B. Barry Democratic
Donald L. O'Toole
Eugene J. Keogh Democratic
James J. Lanzetta Democratic
Edward W. Curley Democratic
William T. Byrne Democratic
E. Harold Cluett Republican
Fred J. Douglas Republican
George B. Kelly Democratic
Leonard W. Hall Republican
Michael J. Kennedy Democratic
James H. Fay Democratic
Bruce Barton Republican
Vito Marcantonio
(American Labor)
Ralph A. Gamble Republican
Lewis K. Rockefeller Republican
Joseph J. O'Brien
J. Francis Harter Republican
Pius L. Schwert Democratic
James J. Heffernan Democratic
Louis J. Capozzoli Democratic
Arthur G. Klein Democratic
William T. Pheiffer Republican
Kenneth F. Simpson Republican
Walter A. Lynch Democratic
Clarence E. Kilburn Republican
Edwin Arthur Hall Republican
Alfred F. Beiter Democratic
Thomas F. Burchill Democratic
James H. Fay Democratic
Joseph C. Baldwin Republican
Jay LeFevre Republican
Dean P. Taylor Republican
Bernard W. Kearney Republican
Joseph Mruk Republican
John C. Butler Republican
Winifred C. Stanley (At Large) Republican
Edgar A. Sharp Republican
Leonard W. Hall Republican
Henry J. Latham Republican
William B. Barry Democratic
James A. Roe Democratic
James J. Delaney Democratic
Joseph L. Pfeifer Democratic
Andrew L. Somers Democratic
James J. Heffernan Democratic
John J. Rooney Democratic
Donald L. O'Toole
Leo F. Rayfiel Democratic
Emanuel Celler Democratic
Ellsworth B. Buck Republican
Vito Marcantonio
(American Labor)
Samuel Dickstein Democratic
Sol Bloom Democratic
James H. Torrens Democratic
Adam Clayton Powell, Jr. Democratic
Walter A. Lynch Democratic
Benjamin J. Rabin Democratic
Charles A. Buckley Democratic
Peter A. Quinn Democratic
Ralph W. Gwinn Republican
Ralph A. Gamble Republican
Augustus W. Bennet Republican
Jay LeFevre Republican
Bernard W. Kearney Republican
William T. Byrne Democratic
Dean P. Taylor Republican
Clarence E. Kilburn Republican
Hadwen C. Fuller Republican
Clarence E. Hancock Republican
Edwin Arthur Hall Republican
John Taber Republican
W. Sterling Cole Republican
George F. Rogers Democratic
James W. Wadsworth, Jr. Republican
Walter G. Andrews Republican
Edward J. Elsaesser Republican
John C. Butler Republican
Daniel A. Reed Republican
W. Kingsland Macy Republican
Gregory McMahon Republican
Robert Tripp Ross Republican
Robert Nodar, Jr. Republican
Abraham J. Multer Democratic
Frederic R. Coudert, Jr. Republican
Arthur G. Klein Democratic
Jacob K. Javits Republican
David M. Potts Republican
Katharine St. George Republican
R. Walter Riehlman Republican
Kenneth B. Keating Republican
L. Gary Clemente Democratic
T. Vincent Quinn Democratic
James J. Delaney Democratic
Louis B. Heller Democratic
James J. Murphy Democratic
Isidore Dollinger Democratic
Christopher C. McGrath Democratic
John C. Davies Democratic
William L. Pfeiffer Republican
Anthony F. Tauriello Democratic
Chester C. Gorski Democratic
Ernest Greenwood Democratic
Victor L. Anfuso Democratic
Edna F. Kelly Democratic
James G. Donovan Democratic
Franklin D. Roosevelt, Jr. Democratic
Sidney A. Fine Democratic
J. Ernest Wharton Republican
William R. Williams Republican
Harold C. Ostertag Republican
William E. Miller Republican
Edmund P. Radwan Republican
John C. Butler Republican
Stuyvesant Wainwright Republican
Steven B. Derounian Republican
Frank J. Becker Republican
Henry J. Latham Republican
Albert H. Bosch Republican
Lester Holtzman Democratic
James J. Delaney Democratic
Louis B. Heller Democratic
Emanuel Celler Democratic
Francis E. Dorn Republican
Abraham J. Multer Democratic
John J. Rooney Democratic
John H. Ray Republican
Adam Clayton Powell, Jr. Democratic
Sidney A. Fine Democratic
Isidore Dollinger Democratic
Charles A. Buckley Democratic
Paul A. Fino Republican
Ralph A. Gamble Republican
Katharine St. George Republican
J. Ernest Wharton Republican
Leo W. O'Brien
Dean P. Taylor Republican
Bernard W. Kearney Republican
Clarence E. Kilburn Republican
William R. Williams Republican
R. Walter Riehlman Republican
John Taber Republican
W. Sterling Cole Republican
Kenneth B. Keating Republican
Harold C. Ostertag Republican
William E. Miller Republican
Edmund P. Radwan Republican
John R. Pillion Republican
Daniel A. Reed Republican
Victor L. Anfuso Democratic
Irwin D. Davidson Democratic
Herbert Zelenko Democratic
Alfred E. Santangelo Democratic
Leonard Farbstein Democratic
Ludwig Teller Democratic
James C. Healey Democratic
Edwin B. Dooley Republican
Seymour Halpern Republican
John V. Lindsay Republican
Robert R. Barry Republican
Samuel S. Stratton Democratic
Alexander Pirnie Republican
Howard W. Robison Republican
Jessica M. Weis Republican
Thaddeus J. Dulski Democratic
Otis G. Pike Democratic
Joseph P. Addabbo Democratic
Hugh L. Carey Democratic
William Fitts Ryan Democratic
Jacob H. Gilbert Democratic
Carleton J. King Republican
Charles E. Goodell Republican
James R. Grover, Jr. Republican
Steven B. Derounian Republican
John W. Wydler Republican
Frank J. Becker Republican
Seymour Halpern Republican
Joseph P. Addabbo Democratic
Benjamin S. Rosenthal Democratic
James J. Delaney Democratic
Emanuel Celler Democratic
Eugene J. Keogh Democratic
Edna F. Kelly Democratic
Hugh L. Carey Democratic
John M. Murphy Democratic
Adam Clayton Powell, Jr. Democratic
James C. Healey Democratic
Jacob H. Gilbert Democratic
Charles A. Buckley Democratic
Paul A. Fino Republican
Robert R. Barry Republican
Ogden R. Reid Republican
Katharine St. George Republican
J. Ernest Wharton Republican
Leo W. O'Brien
Carleton J. King Republican
Clarence E. Kilburn Republican
Alexander Pirnie Republican
Howard W. Robison Republican
R. Walter Riehlman Republican
Samuel S. Stratton Democratic
Frank Horton Republican
Harold C. Ostertag Republican
Charles E. Goodell Republican
John R. Pillion Republican
Lester L. Wolff Democratic
Herbert Tenzer Democratic
James H. Scheuer Democratic
Jonathan B. Bingham Democratic
Richard Ottinger Democratic
John G. Dow Democratic
Joseph Y. Resnick Democratic
Robert C. McEwen Republican
James M. Hanley Democratic
Barber B. Conable, Jr. Republican
Richard D. McCarthy Democratic
Henry P. Smith III Republican
Frank J. Brasco Democratic
Theodore R. Kupferman Republican
Daniel E. Button Republican
Allard K. Lowenstein Democratic
Shirley Chisholm Democratic
Bertram L. Podell Democratic
Edward I. Koch Democratic
Mario Biaggi Democratic
Martin B. McKneally Republican
Hamilton Fish IV Republican
James F. Hastings Republican
Norman F. Lent Republican
Charles B. Rangel Democratic
Bella Abzug Democratic
Herman Badillo Democratic
Peter A. Peyser Republican
John G. Dow Democratic
Samuel S. Stratton Democratic
John H. Terry Republican
James M. Hanley Democratic
Jack Kemp Republican
Angelo D. Roncallo Republican
Norman F. Lent Republican
John W. Wydler Republican
Lester L. Wolff Democratic
Mario Biaggi Democratic
Elizabeth Holtzman Democratic
John M. Murphy Democratic
Edward I. Koch Democratic
Charles B. Rangel Democratic
Bella Abzug Democratic
Herman Badillo Democratic
Jonathan B. Bingham Democratic
Peter A. Peyser Republican
Ogden R. Reid Democratic
Hamilton Fish IV Republican
Benjamin A. Gilman Republican
Howard W. Robison Republican
Samuel S. Stratton Democratic
Carleton J. King Republican
Robert C. McEwen Republican
Donald J. Mitchell Republican
James M. Hanley Democratic
William F. Walsh Republican
Frank Horton Republican
Barber B. Conable, Jr. Republican
Henry P. Smith III Republican
Thaddeus J. Dulski Democratic
Jack Kemp Republican
James F. Hastings Republican
Thomas J. Downey Democratic
Jerome A. Ambro, Jr. Democratic
James H. Scheuer Democratic
Stephen J. Solarz Democratic
Frederick W. Richmond Democratic
Leo C. Zeferetti Democratic
Richard Ottinger Democratic
Matthew F. McHugh Democratic
Edward W. Pattison Democratic
John J. LaFalce Democratic
Henry J. Nowak Democratic
Theodore S. Weiss Democratic
Bruce Faulkner Caputo Republican
Stanley N. Lundine Democratic
William Carney Republican
Geraldine Ferraro Democratic
S. William Green Republican
Robert Garcia Democratic
Peter A. Peyser Democratic
Gerald B.H. Solomon Republican
Gary A. Lee Republican
Gregory W. Carman Republican
Raymond J. McGrath Republican
John LeBoutillier Republican
Charles E. Schumer Democratic
Guy V. Molinari Republican
David O'B. Martin
George C. Wortley Republican
Robert J. Mrazek Democratic
Joseph P. Addabbo Democratic
Benjamin S. Rosenthal Democratic
James H. Scheuer Democratic
Charles E. Schumer Democratic
Edolphus Towns Democratic
Major R. Owens Democratic
Guy V. Molinari Republican
S. William Green Republican
Charles B. Rangel Democratic
Theodore S. Weiss Democratic
Robert Garcia Democratic
Mario Biaggi Democratic
Richard Ottinger Democratic
Hamilton Fish IV Republican
Benjamin A. Gilman Republican
Samuel S. Stratton Democratic
Gerald B.H. Solomon Republican
Sherwood Boehlert Republican
David O'B. Martin
George C. Wortley Republican
Matthew F. McHugh Democratic
Frank Horton Republican
Barber B. Conable, Jr. Republican
Jack Kemp Republican
John J. LaFalce Democratic
Henry J. Nowak Democratic
Stanley N. Lundine Democratic
Gary L. Ackerman Democratic
Thomas J. Manton Democratic
Joseph J. DioGuardi Republican
Fred J. Eckert Republican
George J. Hochbrueckner Democratic
Floyd H. Flake Democratic
Louise Slaughter Democratic
Amo Houghton Republican
Eliot L. Engel Democratic
Nita M. Lowey Democratic
Michael R. McNulty Democratic
James T. Walsh Republican
L. William Paxon Republican
Susan Molinari Republican
Jose Serrano Democratic
Rick Lazio Republican
Peter T. King Republican
David A. Levy Republican
Gary L. Ackerman Democratic
Thomas J. Manton Democratic
Jerrold Nadler Democratic
Charles E. Schumer Democratic
Edolphus Towns Democratic
Major R. Owens Democratic
Nydia Velazquez Democratic
Susan Molinari Republican
Carolyn B. Maloney Democratic
Charles B. Rangel Democratic
Jose Serrano Democratic
Eliot L. Engel Democratic
Nita M. Lowey Democratic
Hamilton Fish IV Republican
Benjamin A. Gilman Republican
Michael R. McNulty Democratic
Gerald B.H. Solomon Republican
Sherwood Boehlert Republican
John M. McHugh Republican
James T. Walsh Republican
Maurice D. Hinchey Democratic
L. William Paxon Republican
Louise Slaughter Democratic
John J. LaFalce Democratic
Jack Quinn Republican
Amo Houghton Republican
Michael P. Forbes Republican
Daniel Frisa Republican
Sue W. Kelly Republican
Carolyn McCarthy Democratic
Michael P. Forbes Democratic
Gregory W. Meeks Democratic
Joseph Crowley Democratic
Anthony D. Weiner Democratic
Vito Fossella Republican
John E. Sweeney Republican
Thomas M. Reynolds Republican
Felix Grucci Republican
Steve Israel Democratic
Timothy H. Bishop Democratic
John E. Sweeney Republican
Maurice D. Hinchey Democratic
John M. McHugh Republican
Sherwood Boehlert Republican
Thomas M. Reynolds Republican
Jack Quinn Republican
Amo Houghton Republican
Brian Higgins Democratic
Randy Kuhl Republican

[edit] Current Representatives